_________________________________
2019

Raffle Prize List and winners:


1st:   2019 Jeep Renegade  (winner pays  raffle taxes and TT&L)
Winner: Marcos Esperso (Odessa, TX)


  2.) Canon EOS Rebel T7 Camera
Winner: Reyna Contreras

  3.)  50”   Haier TV  
Winner:  Juan Rondan

  4.) $500 Cabela’s
Winner: Ricardo (TBA) call office

  5.) $500 Gift Card
Winner:  Jose Baeza III

6.) Nintendo Switch w/Smash Bros
Winner: Fred Herrera

7.) Nintendo Switch w/Mario Kart9
Winner:  Matt Chavez (call office to be sure)

8.) 50” Magnavox TV
Winner: David Lopez

9.) 49” Hitachi
Winner:  Ascencion Moralez

10.) 32” Samsung TV
Winner:  M Rodriguez (call office to be sure)

    11.) Havoc Bicycle
Winner:  Cassandra Tarango


Pick up your prize at 201 NE AVE L, Andrews TX


Our Lady of Lourdes

Thank you to all

-------------------------------------------------

2019
CAR SHOW RESULTS:

























Adaly Gardea
Domestic Performance CC
Sponsor's choice

Gera Esquivel
1st Place Luxury

David Alford
1st place Trucks

Bonnie Alford
1st Place mopar
1st place lights
Best Off Show


Montell Martin
1st place tuner

Matt Prevost
1st place classic

Nathan Armendariz
1st place truck exhaust competition

Steve Rodriguez
1st place Mustangs

Vickie Redding
1st Place Motorcycle


-------------------------------------------------



RAFFLE WINNERS FOR 2018:

 
2018 Chevy Truck....Mayra Baeza

 55" LG 4K TV...Jose Lujan 

$500.00 Visa Gift Card...Armida Ordonez 

$500.00 Cabela Gift Card...Ralph Carruth 

$500.00 Visa Gift Card....Manuel Garcia

Cool Pix Camera....Francisco Camacho 

Inn of the Mountain Gods....Brenda Alba 

Huffy 26' Bike.....Martiza Baeza 

32" Sanyo TV....Cecilia Scury

Basket of 12 Lottery Tickets....Faviola Ruiz

USA Custom Wood Flag...Jose Venegas

Texas Custom Wood Flag...Ricky Harper


___________________________________

2018 CAR SHOW RESULTS:


Lowriders

1st Jamie Fernandez

       84 Ford Mustang GT

2nd Sammy Roman

       82 Buick


Classics

1st Claudette Waddingham

      1934 Chevy Master Sedan

2nd Rand Waddingham

       1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

3rd Greg Moore

      1957 Ford Ranchero



Bikes

1st James Tyler

       1993 Harley Davidson

2nd Chris Gonzalez

       2007 Yamaha R6


Offroading

1st Rafael Diaz

      2015 Ford F250

2nd Claudette Waddingham

       2017 Jeep

 
Truck

1st Roman Lopez Sr.

      1995 Ford Lightning

2nd Chris Gonzalez

       2017 Chevy Silverado

3rd Nathan Armendariz

       2014 GMC Sierra

 
Luxury

1st Gera Esqivel

       2010 Cadillac CTSV

2nd Nicholas Ramos

       2006 Lincoln LSV8
 

Mopar

1st Claudette Waddingham

       2016 Viper

2nd Luis Luna

        2018 Dodge Hellcat

3rd Jamie Fernandez

       2018 Dodge Daytona


Exhaust competition

1st Gera Esqivel

2nd Oscar Huerta

 
Sound system

1st Sammy Roman

2nd Nicholas Ramos

3rd Jamie Fernandez
 

Best of show

 Claudette Waddingham

1934 Chevy Master Sedan
 

Domestic Performance picks

1st Kayla Sanchez

       2015 Jeep

2nd Moses Casares

        2002 Mustang GT

3rd Cesar Lujan

       2001 Mustang GT

____________________________


Family Fun Day, enjoy live music, tons of games and food.  Folkloric dancers, balloon twisters, hay ride, carriage ride, petting zoo and more!  

 

Find your way around the day of:

JAMAICA MAP

 

2018 Raffle Prize List! Click Here

-----------------------------------------------

click to see pics

Together we are more than family......

See Pics